7/16/08

47 questions between clients

1. WERE YOU NAMED AFTER ANYONE? well it was the most decent arabic name they could find, and pronounce

2. WHEN WAS THE LAST TIME YOU CRIED? this morning.

3. DO YOU LIKE YOUR HANDWRITING? NO.

4. WHAT IS YOUR FAVORITE LUNCH MEAT? chicken

5. DO YOU HAVE KIDS? nope.

6. IF YOU WERE ANOTHER PERSON WOULD YOU BE FRIENDS WITH YOU? Lately, no haha.

7. DO YOU USE SARCASM A LOT? I don't know, honestly, maybe?

8. DO YOU STILL HAVE YOUR TONSILS? yes they're still there

9. WOULD YOU BUNGEE JUMP? probably not, but never say never I guess.

10. WHAT IS YOUR FAVORITE CEREAL? reeses cereal!

11.DO YOU UNTIE YOUR SHOES WHEN YOU TAKE THEM OFF? yes, always.

12.DO YOU THINK YOU ARE STRONG? that word can mean many things... but in all ways... I'd have to say no haha.

13. WHAT IS YOUR FAVORITE ICE CREAM? moose tracks

14. WHAT IS THE FIRST THING YOU NOTICE ABOUT PEOPLE? I've always hated this question, it's gotta be different for everyone. But probably clothes.

15. RED OR PINK? red.

16. WHAT IS THE LEAST FAVORITE THING ABOUT YOURSELF? how sensitive I am

17. WHO DO YOU MISS THE MOST? Right now? Aaron.

18. DO YOU WANT EVERYONE TO SEND THIS BACK TO YOU? yup

19. WHAT COLOR SHOES ARE YOU WEARING? black pumps

20. WHAT WAS THE LAST THING YOU ATE? umm a chocolate covered strawberry

21. WHAT ARE YOU LISTENING TO RIGHT NOW? my co-workers.

22. IF YOU WERE A CRAYON, WHAT COLOR WOULD YOU BE? purple

23. FAVORITE SMELLS? rain, aaron's diesel cologne, my grandma's cooking.

24. WHO WAS THE LAST PERSON YOU TALKED TO ON THE PHONE? One of my clients. She was concerned post-chemical peel.

25. DO YOU LIKE THE PERSON WHO SENT THIS TO YOU? no one sent it to me.

26. FAVORITE SPORTS TO WATCH? phoenix suns, hands down.

27. HAIR COLOR? black, with blue.

28. EYE COLOR? hazel

29. DO YOU WEAR CONTACTS? yes

30. FAVORITE FOOD? arabic food, maclubi mostly

31. SCARY MOVIES OR HAPPY ENDINGS? I love a good scarry movie, but in my opinion there are only a few good ones.

32. LAST MOVIE YOU WATCHED? 10 things I hate about you

33. WHAT COLOR SHIRT ARE YOU WEARING? a dressy floral tank under my lab coat

34. SUMMER OR WINTER? Summer, usually.

35. HUGS OR KISSES? both

36. FAVORITE DESSERT? pazookie or baklavah

37. MOST LIKELY TO RESPOND? people with no life, like me

38. LEAST LIKELY TO RESPOND? tamran haha. She won't blog. Someone yell at her.

39. WHAT BOOK ARE YOU READING NOW? just the scriptures. I need an LDS bookstore run when I get payed.

40. WHAT IS ON YOUR MOUSE PAD? oops I don't have one

41. WHAT DID YOU WATCH ON TV LAST NIGHT? that's so raven.

42. FAVORITE SOUND? music

43. ROLLING STONES OR BEATLES? the beatles, lately I love them more than ever

44. WHAT IS THE FARTHEST YOU HAVE BEEN FROM HOME? Florida

45. DO YOU HAVE A SPECIAL TALENT? umm not really :/ I can stick my stomach out and look pregnant

46. WHERE WERE YOU BORN? Phoenix, St Joe's, South Side!

47. IF YOU COULD GO ANYWHERE WHERE WOULD IT BE? I have done little traveling so it's hard to even narrow it down. Definitely NYC as far as stateside. And maybe Chicago. And I'd love to go to europe, asia.. etc.


I TAG TAWNY, MILLS, TAMRAN, KRISTIN, AND COLBS!

2 comments:

Kristin said...

This could be the longest comment you ever receive, but I refuse to turn my blog into a MySpace bulletin board. :) love you

47 questions between clients
1. WERE YOU NAMED AFTER ANYONE?
Yeah the actress on the original Charlie's Angels named Kate Jackson. No, she's not hot, I've never met her, and my name's not Kate. Long story.

2. WHEN WAS THE LAST TIME YOU CRIED? Nadia! Why'd you cry yesterday? I haven't cried in forever, so I must live through you.

3. DO YOU LIKE YOUR HANDWRITING? meh.

4. WHAT IS YOUR FAVORITE LUNCH MEAT? lobster

5. DO YOU HAVE KIDS? in heaven I do. :)

6. IF YOU WERE ANOTHER PERSON WOULD YOU BE FRIENDS WITH YOU? If I was Nadia, I'd be friends with me.

7. DO YOU USE SARCASM A LOT? medium to low on that...

8. DO YOU STILL HAVE YOUR TONSILS? yesh

9. WOULD YOU BUNGEE JUMP? hells yeah!

10. WHAT IS YOUR FAVORITE CEREAL? granola

11.DO YOU UNTIE YOUR SHOES WHEN YOU TAKE THEM OFF? never

12.DO YOU THINK YOU ARE STRONG? emotionally: yes, physically: depends on the day, spiritually: I'm working on it... always

13. WHAT IS YOUR FAVORITE ICE CREAM? Coldstone's birthday cake

14. WHAT IS THE FIRST THING YOU NOTICE ABOUT PEOPLE? lol, nadia...i liked your answer. I tend to notice their face

15. RED OR PINK? diddo, red

16. WHAT IS THE LEAST FAVORITE THING ABOUT YOURSELF? my stomach, gosh I wish I had a six pack....

17. WHO DO YOU MISS THE MOST? my family

18. I deleted this question

19. WHAT COLOR SHOES ARE YOU WEARING? black wedge heals... why who cares?

20. WHAT WAS THE LAST THING YOU ATE? Slim Fast :)

21. WHAT ARE YOU LISTENING TO RIGHT NOW? your pop-tart wrapper

22. IF YOU WERE A CRAYON, WHAT COLOR WOULD YOU BE? not the brightest color in the box

23. FAVORITE SMELLS? grandma's house(trust me, it's good, not musty or anything)jamba juice, bath & body works, Todd :)

24. WHO WAS THE LAST PERSON YOU TALKED TO ON THE PHONE? Todd Johnson Erb!

25. DO YOU LIKE THE PERSON WHO SENT THIS TO YOU? yes, I luff her face!

26. FAVORITE SPORTS TO WATCH? HOCKEY!!!

27. HAIR COLOR? blonde, thanks Britt

28. EYE COLOR? just poopy

29. DO YOU WEAR CONTACTS? nope

30. FAVORITE FOOD? Italian, healthy, fresh

31. SCARY MOVIES OR HAPPY ENDINGS? happy endings. The cup is half full.

32. LAST MOVIE YOU WATCHED? Garden State. Thanks Nads

33. WHAT COLOR SHIRT ARE YOU WEARING? black. No description

34. SUMMER OR WINTER? summer!

35. HUGS OR KISSES? mmm embracing and kissing

36. FAVORITE DESSERT? icecream

37. I deleted this question

38. And this one

39. WHAT BOOK ARE YOU READING NOW? Just finished Lady Elizabeth. Don't read it unless your into that stuff. It's not terribly exciting.

40. WHAT IS ON YOUR MOUSE PAD? ...who uses those anymore?

41. WHAT DID YOU WATCH ON TV LAST NIGHT? Project Runway, first episode this season!!

42. FAVORITE SOUND? ocean waves

43. ROLLING STONES OR BEATLES? neither

44. WHAT IS THE FARTHEST YOU HAVE BEEN FROM HOME? Costa Rica!!

45. DO YOU HAVE A SPECIAL TALENT? That is not a talent, Nadia. You're good at lots of things. My talent is excellent love-making :)

46. WHERE WERE YOU BORN? Pasco, Washington. I know it's boring, but it's part of my life.

47. IF YOU COULD GO ANYWHERE WHERE WOULD IT BE? Italy is my number one destination choice at the moment. Ultimately, though, I plan to see the world before I die. :)

Kat and Steve said...

"people always make fun of me for using super absorbant tampons, but it's not my fault i have a heavy flow and a wide set vagina."